Felicidad del Verjel, Cuba Page

Other names: Felicidad del Vergel

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.3833 Longitude -75.7000 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Felicidad del Verjel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felicidad del Verjel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felicidad del Verjel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porvenir (0.9 nm)
Platanal (2.3 nm)
El Aji (2.5 nm)
Juan Mulato (1.7 nm)
Paraiso (2.4 nm)
Caja de Limones (2.6 nm)
Zaguira (3.0 nm)
El Vergel (1.4 nm)
Martinica (1.9 nm)
Amelia (1.9 nm)
Briseida (2.1 nm)
El Iris (2.3 nm)
Bruni (1.0 nm)
Joturito (1.4 nm)
Tres Potencias (1.8 nm)
San Alfonso (2.1 nm)
La Fermina (2.2 nm)
El Iris (2.7 nm)
La Caridad (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42313 Small Los Mangos de Baragua Airport 16 nm W 283
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 20 nm N 27
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 25 nm S 197 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 35 nm E 120 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 41 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E Santiago de Cuba Province
9.8 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
16.6 nm N Holguín Province
19.1 nm NE Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:44 2016