El Arpon, Cuba Page

Other names: El Arpón

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.3667 Longitude -75.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6040

Weather Charts


El Arpon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Arpon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Arpon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Domingo de Sumidero (0.9 nm)
El Iris (1.7 nm)
Sumidero (1.8 nm)
Briseida (1.9 nm)
Martinica (2.1 nm)
Amelia (2.1 nm)
El Iris (2.1 nm)
El Vergel (2.6 nm)
El Manzano (2.1 nm)
Peladero (2.2 nm)
Caoba (2.4 nm)
La Guinea (0.8 nm)
El Arpon (0.9 nm)
La Ensenada (1.9 nm)
El Avispero Dos (2.5 nm)
La Susana (2.8 nm)
Sumidero (1.0 nm)
El Avispero (1.3 nm)
La Ensenada (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 20 nm N 16
FR42313 Small Los Mangos de Baragua Airport 20 nm W 283
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 26 nm S 205 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 31 nm E 122 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 38 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Santiago de Cuba Province
6.5 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
17.7 nm N Holguín Province
18.6 nm N Nicaro-Levisa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:44 2016