Tomas Betancourt, Cuba Page

Other names: Tomás Betancourt

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.9667 Longitude -79.4833 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43324

Weather Charts


Tomas Betancourt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomas Betancourt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tomas Betancourt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mendigutia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peralta (0.9 nm)
Reyes (2.1 nm)
Navarro (1.0 nm)
Las Caobillas (1.0 nm)
Echemendia (1.0 nm)
Teval (1.4 nm)
Las Caobillas (1.4 nm)
Madrigal (2.0 nm)
La Trinchera (2.0 nm)
La Aurora (2.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.7 nm)
Chambelon (1.6 nm)
Rizo (2.1 nm)
Silvestre Rodriguez (1.0 nm)
Las Tosas (1.3 nm)
Perdigon (2.0 nm)
Echemendia (2.0 nm)
Cancio (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 2 nm E 85 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 16 nm S 163
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 17 nm E 102
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 30 nm W 249 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 38 nm E 84 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Bacteridium bermudense
2.9 nm SE Sancti Spíritus Province
2.9 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
3.0 nm SE Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
3.6 nm SE José Antonio Huelga Stadium
5.1 nm N Guayos
10.3 nm SE Zaza Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:58 2016