San Andres, Cuba Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7838 Longitude -79.3826 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 57W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2566

Weather Charts


San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Junta (0.9 nm)
Sierra de Agua (2.0 nm)
Las Juntas de Vendavales (1.3 nm)
Puerto Escondido (2.0 nm)
Potrero Bacuino (2.7 nm)
Bacuino de Gali (3.0 nm)
San Blas (3.1 nm)
Corralillo (2.1 nm)
Chorrera (2.7 nm)
Cayo Yero (2.7 nm)
Buena Vista (1.4 nm)
San Carlos (2.0 nm)
El Rubio (2.2 nm)
Casa de Tejas (2.5 nm)
Las Auras (2.8 nm)
El Mamey (2.8 nm)
Heriberto Orellanes (3.1 nm)
Vegas del Rio (3.2 nm)
Candelaria (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 5 nm S 189
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 6 nm E 132
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 11 nm N 343 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 34 nm W 270 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 36 nm E 66 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Zaza Reservoir
5.5 nm SW Aero Caribbean Flight 883
7.9 nm E Sancti Spíritus Province
7.9 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
9.5 nm N José Antonio Huelga Stadium
10.1 nm N Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
14.5 nm NW Bacteridium bermudense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:25 2016