Rio Canas, Cuba Page

Other names: Río Cañas

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.8097 Longitude -80.0365 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 35N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 11W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9853

Weather Charts


Rio Canas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Canas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Canas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabana la Mar (0.9 nm)
La Pelada (1.6 nm)
San Rafael de Manaju (2.0 nm)
Juzgado de Cabagan (2.7 nm)
Yuribi (2.8 nm)
Vista Alegre (1.1 nm)
El Cubano (1.8 nm)
Camarones (2.4 nm)
Manacal (2.3 nm)
El Bongo (2.7 nm)
San Miguel (2.8 nm)
Garrido (2.8 nm)
Piti Fajardo (0.5 nm)
Arroyo Manacal (1.7 nm)
Torrado (2.1 nm)
Irene (2.1 nm)
Sanguily (2.2 nm)
La Boca (0.7 nm)
La Curva de Alfredo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 2 nm E 120 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 14 nm E 106
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 29 nm W 314 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 34 nm E 73 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 36 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
3.0 nm E Sancti Spíritus Province
3.0 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
5.0 nm SE 80th meridian west
11.6 nm N Cuba
11.8 nm NW List of mountain peaks of North America
11.8 nm NW List of the most isolated major summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:16 2016