Puerta Prieta, Cuba Page

Other names: Portada Prieta

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.0328 Longitude -79.3377 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 16W Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16125

Weather Charts


Puerta Prieta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerta Prieta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerta Prieta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijabo (1.2 nm)
San Bruno (1.6 nm)
Santa Mauricia (1.9 nm)
San Rafael (2.5 nm)
Las Yeguas (2.7 nm)
Sabanilla (2.7 nm)
Santa Susana (2.0 nm)
Las Nuevas (2.1 nm)
Pozo Azul (2.3 nm)
Manacas (2.6 nm)
Gomez (1.5 nm)
Plantel (1.5 nm)
San Esteban (2.1 nm)
Blanco Llorente (2.3 nm)
El Caimito (1.0 nm)
Alonso Sanchez (1.2 nm)
Las Tapias (2.0 nm)
Zaza del Medio (2.7 nm)
Siguaney (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 6 nm W 237 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 11 nm E 131
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 19 nm S 173
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 30 nm E 90 Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 36 nm N 16 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Sancti Spíritus Province
4.4 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
7.0 nm W Guayos
7.7 nm SW José Antonio Huelga Stadium
7.6 nm SW Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
9.2 nm W Bacteridium bermudense
12.1 nm S Zaza Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:00 2016