Oliverio Marin, Cuba Page

Other names: Oliverio Marín

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7718 Longitude -79.8521 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 51' 8W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3758

Weather Charts


Oliverio Marin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oliverio Marin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oliverio Marin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rabo de Zorra (0.9 nm)
La Costa (0.9 nm)
El Masio (0.9 nm)
Matamoros (1.8 nm)
Llaguana (1.8 nm)
San Jose de Las Canas (1.9 nm)
Delicias (1.5 nm)
Vegas de Delicias (1.7 nm)
El Oro (2.0 nm)
Vegas del Barral (2.0 nm)
Aracas (2.4 nm)
Vegas (1.3 nm)
Delta (1.6 nm)
Vegas de Arenal (2.1 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.4 nm)
Cuyuji (0.9 nm)
Manati (1.7 nm)
La Josefa (1.7 nm)
Calambuco (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 4 nm E 117
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 8 nm W 277 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 25 nm E 62 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 25 nm E 99
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 38 nm W 306 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
7.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
7.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.6 nm W 80th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:58 2016