Manduley, Cuba Page

Other names: Maduley

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7500 Longitude -79.7667 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3821

Weather Charts


Manduley Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manduley Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manduley Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Gloria,Caney,San Pedro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramblazo (0.9 nm)
Congojas (0.9 nm)
La Palma (1.9 nm)
La Maria (1.9 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.9 nm)
Bienvenida (1.9 nm)
Cabezadas (2.1 nm)
Alberto Delgado (0.9 nm)
San Pablo (1.0 nm)
Las Mercedes (2.2 nm)
Santa Rita (2.2 nm)
Guayabo (2.2 nm)
Los Pitos (0.9 nm)
Las Pitas (1.9 nm)
El Salbear (2.1 nm)
Las Brujas (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 1 nm W 225
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 13 nm W 280 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 20 nm E 98
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 22 nm E 53 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 43 nm W 303 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
12.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
12.5 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
13.0 nm W 80th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:16 2016