Magua, Cuba Page

Other names: Magna

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.8477 Longitude -79.9114 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 54' 41W Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10092

Weather Charts


Magua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garmita (0.3 nm)
La Reunion (1.2 nm)
La Esperanza (1.2 nm)
Viet-Nam (1.3 nm)
Mercedes (1.5 nm)
Portillo (2.2 nm)
El Corojal (2.2 nm)
Delicias (0.6 nm)
Armenteros (0.6 nm)
La Pinta (1.6 nm)
Corojal (1.6 nm)
La Pitilla (1.9 nm)
La Luisa (1.9 nm)
Siboney (0.9 nm)
Sabanilla (0.9 nm)
Buenavista (1.1 nm)
El Vallecito (1.4 nm)
Sabanilla (1.9 nm)
San Isidro (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 5 nm W 233 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 9 nm E 132
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 27 nm E 74 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 29 nm E 107
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 33 nm W 303 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Sancti Spíritus Province
4.7 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
4.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
8.5 nm SW 80th meridian west
10.4 nm NW Cuba
14.8 nm NW List of mountain peaks of North America
14.8 nm NW List of the most isolated major summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:50 2016