Las Canas, Cuba Page

Other names: Las Cañas

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.8000 Longitude -79.8833 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6459

Weather Charts


Las Canas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fernando,Barro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cecilia (0.9 nm)
Los Algodones (0.9 nm)
Destiladero (0.9 nm)
San Isidro (1.4 nm)
Ocuje (1.9 nm)
El Guiro (1.0 nm)
El Vallecito (1.9 nm)
Delicias (1.1 nm)
El Oro (1.6 nm)
El Amparo (1.8 nm)
Vegas de Delicias (1.9 nm)
San Jose de Las Canas (1.0 nm)
Las Claras (1.4 nm)
Las Almendras (1.4 nm)
Clara (1.4 nm)
Matamoros (2.0 nm)
Llaguana (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 6 nm W 263 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 6 nm E 123
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 26 nm E 67 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 27 nm E 102
MUCF CFG Medium JAIME GONZALEZ Cienfuegos 36 nm W 305 Aerotaxi, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Miami Air International, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
5.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
5.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
7.6 nm SW 80th meridian west
13.6 nm NW Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:57 2016