La Union, Cuba Page

Other names: La Unión

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7312 Longitude -79.5765 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 35W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


La Union Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Union Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Caney (2.3 nm)
El Toro (3.1 nm)
Pojabo (0.8 nm)
Pojabito (1.9 nm)
Rio Abajo (2.6 nm)
Frank Pais (2.7 nm)
La Cuchara (3.0 nm)
La Herradura (1.0 nm)
Palo Negro (1.7 nm)
Sabana de la Mar (2.7 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (2.9 nm)
Aguadita (2.9 nm)
Ciego de Banao (1.0 nm)
El Corojo (1.1 nm)
Cagueira (1.9 nm)
El Palmar de Cagueira (2.2 nm)
Tayabacoa (2.3 nm)
Caguira (2.3 nm)
Paso (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 10 nm E 100
FR39270 Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro 11 nm W 271
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 16 nm N 27 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 23 nm W 278 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 47 nm E 67 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm E Aero Caribbean Flight 883
13.2 nm NE Zaza Reservoir
14.3 nm NE Sancti Spíritus Province
14.3 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
14.8 nm NE José Antonio Huelga Stadium
15.0 nm NE Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:02 2016