La Bija, Cuba Page

Other names: La Union

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.0833 Longitude -79.4167 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30122

Weather Charts


La Bija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Bija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Bija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pedada (0.6 nm)
La Cruz de Neiva (1.7 nm)
La Soledad (1.9 nm)
Neiva (2.0 nm)
La Cruz (2.1 nm)
La Chiva (2.1 nm)
Calboney (2.1 nm)
Las Damas (0.8 nm)
La Providencia (2.0 nm)
Boca Corrales (2.2 nm)
Tres Palmas (0.8 nm)
La Pelada (2.1 nm)
La Larga (2.5 nm)
Las Marias (1.0 nm)
La Estrella (1.4 nm)
Hernandez (1.4 nm)
La Prueba (1.9 nm)
Gregoria (2.0 nm)
La Alberca (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 6 nm S 192 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 16 nm E 129
FR42358 Small Viejo Airport 17 nm N 339
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 35 nm N 24 Aerogaviota
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 35 nm E 95 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Guayos
4.4 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
4.4 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
6.8 nm SW Bacteridium bermudense
8.4 nm S Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
8.9 nm S José Antonio Huelga Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:31 2016