Juan Rodriguez, Cuba Page

Other names: Juan Rodríguez

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7167 Longitude -79.5000 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2968

Weather Charts


Juan Rodriguez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan Rodriguez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan Rodriguez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguadita (1.4 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (1.9 nm)
Sabana de la Mar (2.5 nm)
Gurugu (2.2 nm)
La Herradura (2.2 nm)
Monterio Abajo (2.2 nm)
Pascasto (2.4 nm)
Mayabuna (0.4 nm)
Guacara (1.9 nm)
La Rinconada (2.1 nm)
Guasimal (2.5 nm)
Alturas de Venceremos (2.5 nm)
Tayabacoa (1.1 nm)
Vallejo (1.5 nm)
El Salado (2.1 nm)
Zaza (2.2 nm)
Sitio Abajo (2.2 nm)
Canta Rana (2.3 nm)
Lima (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42357 Small Las Guasimas Airport 5 nm E 100
FR42353 Small Las Obas Airport 9 nm E 111
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 15 nm N 11 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 28 nm W 278 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 43 nm E 64 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Aero Caribbean Flight 883
10.2 nm NE Zaza Reservoir
13.4 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
13.4 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
13.8 nm N José Antonio Huelga Stadium
14.1 nm N Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:53 2016