Jiquima, Cuba Page

Other names: Jíquima

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 22.1667 Longitude -79.3667 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4216

Weather Charts


Jiquima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiquima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiquima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio las Vueltas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Violeta (1.9 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.1 nm)
Lote Grande (2.1 nm)
Cocoito de Velas (3.0 nm)
Minas de Jarahueca (1.0 nm)
Minas Arriba (1.2 nm)
Minas Abajo (1.2 nm)
Cuarto de Tierra (2.2 nm)
Cejas de Pedro Barba (3.0 nm)
La Caoba (3.1 nm)
Proteccion (2.1 nm)
La Rosa de Cancio (2.1 nm)
Alteza Delgado (2.6 nm)
Colonia Curbelo (1.4 nm)
Jiquima de Pelaez (1.5 nm)
La Veinte (2.4 nm)
Salsipuedes (3.1 nm)
El Silencio (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 12 nm S 199 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42358 Small Viejo Airport 14 nm N 322
MUMJ MJG Small Mayajigua Airport Mayajigua 17 nm E 77
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 29 nm N 24 Aerogaviota
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 33 nm E 104 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Guayos
8.7 nm SW Sancti Spíritus Province
8.7 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
12.4 nm SW Bacteridium bermudense
13.9 nm S Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
14.2 nm S José Antonio Huelga Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:59 2016