Iguara, Cuba Page

Other names: Iguará

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.9833 Longitude -79.1833 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11607

Weather Charts


Iguara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iguara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iguara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Las Mercedes
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salida (0.8 nm) Santa Ana (1.1 nm)
Los Charcazos (2.0 nm)
Amezaga (2.2 nm)
San Miguel (2.2 nm)
El Meso (0.4 nm)
Gil Iguara (0.9 nm)
Santa Ines (1.9 nm)
Carballo (1.9 nm)
Rollete (2.0 nm)
Molina (2.1 nm)
Iguara (2.1 nm)
Buenavista (2.1 nm)
Consuegra (1.4 nm)
La Ceiba (1.4 nm)
El Segundo Seis (2.1 nm)
La Ceiba (2.2 nm)
El Rubio (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 4 nm S 179
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 14 nm W 266 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 15 nm S 189
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 22 nm E 83 Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 38 nm N 3 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Sancti Spíritus Province
2.4 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
8.3 nm E Greater Antilles
8.3 nm E West Indies
11.3 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
13.6 nm SW Zaza Reservoir
13.9 nm W José Antonio Huelga Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:52 2016