Castillo Olazabal, Cuba Page

Other names: T. Castillo Olazayal

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.8833 Longitude -79.3667 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12357

Weather Charts


Castillo Olazabal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castillo Olazabal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Castillo Olazabal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Bocas (0.9 nm)
Marroquin (2.8 nm)
Las Minas (2.8 nm)
Jobo Gordo (3.0 nm)
Vega de Managuaco (1.4 nm)
Teral (2.0 nm)
Gavilla (2.0 nm)
Guadalupe (2.3 nm)
Santa Ana de Buena Vista (2.7 nm)
Vega Grande (3.0 nm)
Buen Suceso (3.1 nm)
Pinto (0.9 nm)
Esperanza (0.9 nm)
Duenas (0.9 nm)
Ibarra (2.0 nm)
Yabunal (2.0 nm)
Bacuino de Reyes (2.2 nm)
Papayas (2.7 nm)
Bacuino de Gali (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 6 nm N 320 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 10 nm S 159
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 10 nm E 82
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 33 nm E 74 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 35 nm W 260 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Zaza Reservoir
4.6 nm NW José Antonio Huelga Stadium
5.3 nm NW Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
5.3 nm NW Sancti Spíritus Province
5.3 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
10.2 nm SW Aero Caribbean Flight 883
10.2 nm NW Bacteridium bermudense


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:14 2016