Yamaical, Cuba Page

Other names: El Yamaical,El Jamaica

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.7753 Longitude -77.0428 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 31N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 34W Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3222

Weather Charts


Yamaical Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaical Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaical Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dormitorio (1.3 nm)
Gamboa (1.4 nm)
Las Cruces (3.2 nm)
Lote Viente (1.5 nm)
La Estrella (1.7 nm)
La Estrella (2.5 nm)
Guarajal (2.6 nm)
Zarandico (2.9 nm)
Rinconcito (3.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.7 nm)
El Hatico (1.5 nm)
Blanquito (2.5 nm)
La Rosa (3.1 nm)
San Miguel (3.1 nm)
Gamboa (1.4 nm)
Santa Ana (2.0 nm)
Camaguecito (3.5 nm)
La Carrera (3.6 nm)
Luango (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42324 Small El Dormitorio Airport 1 nm W 262
FR42323 Small Puente Guillen Airport 4 nm S 145
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 14 nm N 25 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 29 nm S 185 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 32 nm E 133 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Las Tunas Province
12.1 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
12.6 nm NE Julio Antonio Mella Stadium
14.5 nm SE Granma Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:08 2016