Tablones, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca Tablones

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8000 Longitude -77.3500 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 20° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Tablones Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tablones Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tablones Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Baga (2.4 nm) Nuevo Triunfo (1.0 nm)
El Estribo (1.0 nm)
Montes Loma Alta (1.4 nm)
Lote Cuatro (1.4 nm)
Loma Alta (1.4 nm)
La Gibarera (2.2 nm)
Ferrer (2.2 nm)
Altagracia (2.2 nm)
Cuatro Caminos de la Playa (2.4 nm)
Lote Uno (2.7 nm)
San Joaquin (1.9 nm)
Cayo Ombligu (1.9 nm)
Rincon Hondo (2.1 nm)
Guarijal (0.8 nm)
Santa Elena (1.2 nm)
Monte Guairajal (1.4 nm)
El Estribo (2.0 nm)
Los Ciegos (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 6 nm W 308
FR42328 Small Jobabo Northwest Airport 7 nm N 22
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 25 nm E 64 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 34 nm S 154 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 46 nm N 323 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE Las Tunas Province
7.5 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
12.3 nm N Communist Party of Cuba
15.5 nm N Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:55 2016