San Joaquin, Cuba Page

Other names: San Joaquín

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8833 Longitude -77.5167 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6009

Weather Charts


San Joaquin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Pedernales (0.9 nm)
La Maria (1.9 nm)
Sevilla la Vieja (2.1 nm)
San Alejandro (2.1 nm)
La Providencia (2.1 nm)
El Seis (2.1 nm)
Guanimarillo (1.1 nm)
Las Tunas de Guaimarillo (2.1 nm)
El Diez (2.0 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.5 nm)
Santa Teresa (1.9 nm)
Monte Firme (2.1 nm)
La Guana (2.1 nm)
Sitios de Santo Tomas (1.0 nm)
El Pilar (1.0 nm)
Los Angeles (1.4 nm)
Los Pericos (1.6 nm)
San Roque (2.2 nm)
La Vega (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 4 nm E 101
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 6 nm S 222
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 33 nm E 79 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 37 nm N 330 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 43 nm S 146 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Las Tunas Province
5.4 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
8.1 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
14.2 nm NE Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:06 2016