Los Angeles, Cuba Page

Other names: Los Ángeles

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8833 Longitude -77.6333 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17412

Weather Charts


Los Angeles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Angeles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Las Bolas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Antigua (0.9 nm)
La Perla (1.5 nm)
Por Fin (1.9 nm)
El Anoncillo (1.9 nm)
Copeyal (2.3 nm)
La Julia (1.0 nm)
San Juan de Dios (1.4 nm)
Dulce Nombre (1.6 nm)
El Rosario (2.2 nm)
Sebastopol (0.9 nm)
Babiney Colorado (0.9 nm)
La Carmita (2.1 nm)
Botijal (0.9 nm)
Tesoro (1.0 nm)
Santa Catalina (1.4 nm)
El Porvenir (1.4 nm)
Las Catalinas (1.4 nm)
Las Dolores (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 5 nm S 158
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 10 nm E 94
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 34 nm N 339 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 39 nm E 80 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 46 nm S 139 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Las Tunas Province
4.7 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
13.6 nm NW Camagüey Province
13.2 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:41 2016