Loma de Sevilla, Cuba Page

Other names: Loma Sevilla,Sevilla

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 20.8333 Longitude -77.5000 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 20° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5109

Weather Charts


Loma de Sevilla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loma de Sevilla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loma de Sevilla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Cruz (0.6 nm)
Las Lagunas (0.9 nm)
La Victoria (1.9 nm)
La Esperanza (2.0 nm)
Ceiba Mocha (2.1 nm)
San Roque (2.1 nm)
La Vega (2.1 nm)
San Pedro (0.5 nm)
Los Pericos (1.5 nm)
Covadonga (1.7 nm)
Federal Numero Uno (1.9 nm)
Rivero (2.1 nm)
Nazareno (2.1 nm)
Maria Rosa (2.1 nm)
Buenaventura (0.9 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (1.0 nm)
Las Cruces (1.4 nm)
Dormitorio (1.4 nm)
La Espirituana (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42330 Small San Jose Northwest Airport 3 nm E 55
FR42331 Small Francisco Airport 5 nm W 249
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 32 nm E 73 Cubana de Aviación
MUCM CMW Medium IGNACIO AGRAMONTE INTL Camaguey 40 nm N 331 Aero Caribbean, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Frontier, JetBlue Airways, Neos, Silver Airways, Songbird Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, Swift Air, LLC
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 40 nm S 144 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Las Tunas Province
4.8 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
10.3 nm NE Communist Party of Cuba
16.0 nm NE Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:06 2016