Entronque Lebanon, Cuba Page

Other names: Entronque Lebanón

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 21.0472 Longitude -77.0852 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 77° 5' 7W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3289

Weather Charts


Entronque Lebanon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Entronque Lebanon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Entronque Lebanon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Entronque de Manati
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bejuco (2.0 nm)
Bartle (2.1 nm)
Gongora (2.9 nm)
Sucesores Aguero (3.3 nm)
Lagunas (1.2 nm)
Cupeyal (1.4 nm)
La Irma (1.9 nm)
El Treinta y Seis (2.1 nm)
Bellita (2.2 nm)
El Descanso (2.8 nm)
La Dichosa (3.1 nm)
Santa Ines (2.0 nm)
Dumois Uno (3.0 nm)
Yarigua (3.1 nm)
Hechevarria (1.8 nm)
San Jose (2.5 nm)
Ojo de Agua (3.0 nm)
Sao Mocoso (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 9 nm E 113 Cubana de Aviación
FR42328 Small Jobabo Northwest Airport 14 nm W 235
FR42324 Small El Dormitorio Airport 16 nm S 177
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 45 nm S 180 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 46 nm S 146 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Las Tunas Province
9.0 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
9.3 nm SE Julio Antonio Mella Stadium
14.7 nm W Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:11 2016