Aguero, Cuba Page

Other names: Agüero

World:Cuba:Las Tunas
Latitude 21.0000 Longitude -77.1333 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3309

Weather Charts


Aguero Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aguero Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macagua Ocho (1.1 nm)
El Nueve de Macagua (1.3 nm)
El Datil (1.9 nm)
Sucesores Aguero (1.0 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Macagua Nueve (1.4 nm)
La Anacahuita (1.7 nm)
Bejuco (2.1 nm)
El Diez de Macagua (2.4 nm)
Sao Mocoso (0.9 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.9 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Sabanita (1.4 nm)
Macagua (1.4 nm)
Ojo de Agua (2.0 nm)
Las Cruces (2.0 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.2 nm)
Santa Ana (2.2 nm)
Macagua Numero Seis (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42328 Small Jobabo Northwest Airport 10 nm W 240
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 11 nm E 93 Cubana de Aviación
FR42324 Small El Dormitorio Airport 14 nm S 165
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 42 nm S 176 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 46 nm S 141 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Las Tunas Province
10.0 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
10.8 nm E Julio Antonio Mella Stadium
12.5 nm W Camagüey Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:38 2016