Pinares de Micara, Cuba Page

Other names: Pinares de Mícara

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.5167 Longitude -75.5333 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 20° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9553

Weather Charts


Pinares de Micara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinares de Micara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinares de Micara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Habana (1.9 nm)
Matanzas (2.1 nm)
Carlotica (2.8 nm)
Carlota (2.8 nm)
Venganzabalos (3.9 nm)
Tres Hermanas (4.3 nm)
Camarones (4.4 nm)
Canada (1.0 nm)
Beta (4.0 nm)
Alfa (4.0 nm)
Canada (4.1 nm)
Rio Arriba (4.1 nm)
La Cuaba (4.9 nm)
Corea (3.0 nm) Monitongos de Micara (2.7 nm)
Jagueyes (4.2 nm)
El Cedron (4.4 nm)
Yaguas (4.5 nm)
Tumba Siete (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 10 nm N 0
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 14 nm N 331
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 33 nm S 140 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 36 nm S 207 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 35 nm E 76 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Santiago de Cuba Province
6.3 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
8.9 nm N Nicaro-Levisa
11.8 nm NW Holguín Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:28 2016