Los Guiros, Cuba Page

Other names: Los Güiros

World:Cuba:Holguin
Latitude 20.6167 Longitude -75.1000 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 20° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 60W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5116

Weather Charts


Los Guiros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Guiros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Guiros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbaru (2.2 nm)
El Picado (2.8 nm)
Los Calderos (3.0 nm)
Cananova (0.8 nm)
Navesi (2.2 nm)
Melena (2.7 nm)
Yaguaneque (2.8 nm)
Mendieta (3.0 nm)
Aduana (3.0 nm)
Canada Amarilla (3.1 nm)
Los Indios (1.4 nm)
Guajimero (1.9 nm)
El Numero Quince (2.1 nm)
San Pedr (0.7 nm)
Puerto Rico (1.0 nm)
Canamazo (1.9 nm)
Canoa (2.0 nm)
Pata Gorda (2.2 nm)
El Numero Cincuenta y Uno (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 10 nm E 77 Cubana de Aviación
MUNC ICR Small Nicaro Airport Nicaro 24 nm W 280
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 32 nm S 185 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39262 PST Small Preston Airport Preston 32 nm W 282
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 36 nm E 114 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NE 75th meridian west
8.2 nm W Holguín Province
8.2 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
11.5 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:14 2016