Yumuri del Sur, Cuba Page

Other names: Yumurí del Sur

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.1868 Longitude -74.4812 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 28' 52W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2601

Weather Charts


Yumuri del Sur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumuri del Sur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumuri del Sur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limones (2.4 nm)
Vega del Jobo (2.6 nm)
San Antonio (3.1 nm)
San German (1.0 nm)
Palma Clara (1.2 nm)
Clara (1.3 nm)
Yumuri (1.5 nm)
Cagueybaje (2.0 nm)
La Maria (2.5 nm)
San German Abajo (2.9 nm)
Alto de Cotilla (1.0 nm)
Los Asientos (2.2 nm)
El Batea (2.4 nm)
El Descanso (2.8 nm)
El Valor (3.1 nm)
Veguita (3.2 nm)
El Mijial (3.1 nm)
Los Saos (3.2 nm)
Ligornio (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 10 nm W 231
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 10 nm N 352 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUMA UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 19 nm E 78
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 37 nm N 318 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 38 nm W 261 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Cruz de la Parra
9.8 nm N Geography of Cuba
10.0 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
11.2 nm NW El Yunque (Cuba)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:38 2016