Verraco, Cuba Page

Other names: Verrako

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.0181 Longitude -75.3722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Verraco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verraco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verraco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Chibas (1.1 nm)
Jicotea (1.3 nm)
Filipinas (1.3 nm)
Brazo Seco (1.4 nm)
Bejuquera (2.7 nm)
Taupier (2.7 nm)
Lateulade (3.4 nm)
Dos Bocas (1.8 nm)
Maca Abajo (1.9 nm)
Yamagual (1.9 nm)
Vuelta Corta (1.9 nm)
Naranjo Dulce (3.1 nm)
La Frontera (2.2 nm)
Iguanabana (2.4 nm)
Ullao (3.4 nm)
Alto Jutia (2.1 nm)
El Descanso (2.9 nm)
Ojo de Agua (3.5 nm)
El Suspiro (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 11 nm E 125
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 12 nm E 71 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 13 nm E 118
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 26 nm W 263 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 45 nm N 33 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba
6.8 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
11.1 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
11.5 nm SE Guantánamo River
12.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
12.1 nm NE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
13.0 nm E Guantánamo Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:43 2016