Paso Bambu, Cuba Page

Other names: Paso Bambú

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.1003 Longitude -75.2336 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 1W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42027

Weather Charts


Paso Bambu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso Bambu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paso Bambu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limones (3.0 nm) Paso Burenes (0.5 nm)
Vista Hermosa (1.7 nm)
Burenes (2.2 nm)
Jaibo Abajo (2.3 nm)
Guantanamo (3.0 nm)
San Rafael (3.1 nm)
Isabel (1.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.4 nm)
Candelaria (2.2 nm)
Cordoba (0.8 nm)
La Aguada de los Bueyes (1.2 nm)
La Confianza (1.2 nm)
Pantoja (1.4 nm)
La Laguna (1.9 nm)
El Bosque (2.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.6 nm)
Uberal (2.7 nm)
Rancho Grande (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 4 nm E 101 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 11 nm S 172
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 11 nm S 160
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 34 nm W 257 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 37 nm N 27 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
3.0 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
3.0 nm NE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
3.1 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
8.0 nm SE Guantánamo Bay
8.2 nm SE USS PGM-3
8.3 nm SE Battle of Guantánamo Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:44 2016