Malabe, Cuba Page

Other names: Malabé

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.0500 Longitude -75.2500 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 20° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6614

Weather Charts


Malabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limones (2.2 nm)
Vinculo (3.0 nm)
Triguero (3.0 nm)
Santa Maria (3.0 nm)
Uberal (1.4 nm)
Pantoja (2.0 nm)
La Aguada de los Bueyes (2.2 nm)
Cordoba (2.4 nm)
La Confianza (2.6 nm)
La Tabilla (1.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.8 nm)
Rancho Grande (1.9 nm)
Mata Abajo (2.2 nm)
El Bosque (2.2 nm)
La Laguna (2.3 nm)
La Larga (2.5 nm)
Cayamo (2.5 nm)
Cuero (2.6 nm)
Corralillo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 5 nm E 67 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 8 nm S 164
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 9 nm S 149
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 33 nm W 261 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 40 nm N 26 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
6.0 nm NE Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
6.1 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
6.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
6.9 nm SE Guantánamo Bay
7.3 nm E USS PGM-3
7.9 nm E Battle of Guantánamo Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:00 2016