La Guira, Cuba Page

Other names: La Güira

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.1438 Longitude -74.3362 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 20° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 74° 20' 10W Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


La Guira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Guira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Guira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Huida (1.0 nm)
La Cruzada (1.0 nm)
Lagunita (1.0 nm)
Arroyo La Vaca (1.2 nm)
Cuajimero (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Jauco (1.8 nm)
La Cuchilla (2.1 nm)
La Victoria (2.2 nm)
Yarenzal (1.0 nm) El Bejuco (0.4 nm)
La Olla (1.2 nm)
Los Jamales (1.6 nm)
El Naranjo (1.6 nm)
Cayo Verde (2.3 nm)
El Rincon (1.3 nm)
La Tinta (1.4 nm)
Los Tibet (1.6 nm)
Manguito (1.6 nm)
Jauco Arriba (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMA UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 12 nm E 58
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 16 nm N 324 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 16 nm W 257
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 44 nm W 313 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 46 nm W 265 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S German submarine U-107 (1940)
11.8 nm S Harald Gelhaus
11.8 nm S List of shipwrecks in May 1942
11.8 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
11.9 nm E 74th meridian west
12.1 nm E Geography of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:45 2016