Felicidad, Cuba Page

Other names: Felicidad de Yateras

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.2880 Longitude -75.0440 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 20° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 38W Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4796

Weather Charts


Felicidad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felicidad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felicidad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmarito (0.4 nm)
Jaguey (0.4 nm)
Boqueron (1.3 nm)
Santa Rita (2.2 nm)
Monte Alto (2.2 nm)
Gracias (2.3 nm)
Virginia (0.8 nm)
San Juan (0.8 nm)
Noaly (1.8 nm)
Campo Hermoso (1.8 nm)
Dios Ayuda (1.8 nm)
Sierra Guayabal (2.3 nm)
La Prenda (2.3 nm)
La Clarita (1.7 nm) San Luis (1.3 nm)
Cueva Arriba (1.3 nm)
Sorpresa (1.8 nm)
Pinote (2.3 nm)
Bayameso (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 13 nm S 207 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 23 nm N 17 Cubana de Aviación
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 23 nm S 196
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 24 nm S 201
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 30 nm E 81 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
10.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Guantánamo-Baracoa
12.5 nm SW Nguyen Van Troi Stadium
13.5 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:32 2016