Falcon, Cuba Page

Other names: Falcón

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.3428 Longitude -74.9400 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 74° 56' 24W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3708

Weather Charts


Falcon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Falcon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Falcon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diamante (0.2 nm)
Patronato Herencia Beltran Hill (0.9 nm)
Mola (0.9 nm)
Dagamal (1.4 nm)
Pena Blanca (1.4 nm)
Palenquito (1.5 nm)
Dominguez (1.5 nm)
Torre (1.5 nm)
Diaz (1.7 nm)
Madre Vieja (1.9 nm)
Arroyo del Medio (0.6 nm)
El Cilindro (1.2 nm)
Dos Passos (1.2 nm)
Gervasio (1.7 nm)
El Clueco (1.7 nm)
La Antigua (2.0 nm)
El Bejuco (1.1 nm)
Jucaral (1.8 nm)
Levisa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 18 nm N 3 Cubana de Aviación
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 19 nm S 218 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 23 nm E 131
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 24 nm E 86 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 28 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
7.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
17.9 nm N Holguín Province
19.1 nm SW Nguyen Van Troi Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:41 2016