Carrion, Cuba Page

Other names: Carrión

World:Cuba:Guantanamo
Latitude 20.1563 Longitude -74.5922 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 20° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 32W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Carrion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carrion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Carrion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmarito (0.5 nm)
La Juba (1.1 nm)
Arroyon (1.2 nm)
Los Cocos (1.4 nm)
Chuchilla del Mate (1.5 nm)
Rancheria (1.8 nm)
El Jobo (0.8 nm)
Los Lechugos (1.7 nm)
La Cuaba (2.2 nm)
La Yamagua (2.7 nm)
El Name (2.7 nm)
Arroyo Frio (1.8 nm)
Mina Panchita (2.0 nm)
El Aguacate (0.3 nm)
Manacas Arriba (0.7 nm)
Los Calderos (1.1 nm)
Tibisial (1.6 nm)
El Cuero (2.0 nm)
Los Corrales (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42312 Small Imias Airport Imias 4 nm S 202
MUBA BCA Medium GUSTAVO RIZO Baracoa 13 nm N 21 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Cubana de Aviación
MUMA UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 25 nm E 77
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 32 nm W 262 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 35 nm N 328 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
11.8 nm N El Yunque (Cuba)
12.4 nm N Geography of Cuba
12.8 nm NE Cruz de la Parra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:03 2016