San Joaquin de la Guira, Cuba Page

Other names: San Joaquín de la Güira

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.5500 Longitude -76.8833 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 20° 33' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22242

Weather Charts


San Joaquin de la Guira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin de la Guira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin de la Guira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cayamas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fernando Echenique (1.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.9 nm)
Rio Cauto (2.0 nm)
Cayamas (0.4 nm)
San Francisco (1.4 nm)
San Rafael (2.0 nm)
Los Indios (2.0 nm)
La Mina (2.2 nm)
Palmar Hermoso (2.2 nm)
San Agustin (0.9 nm)
El Arpa (0.9 nm)
Cauto Abajo (0.9 nm)
Pedro Guerrero (1.8 nm)
El Limbo (1.9 nm)
Alto de la Cruz (1.9 nm)
Pastora (2.1 nm)
Los Novillos (2.0 nm)
El Guanal (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42321 Small Cayama Nueva Airport 3 nm S 202
FR42318 Small Bayamo Northwest Airport 6 nm E 134
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 17 nm E 122 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 19 nm S 216 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 26 nm N 353 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Granma Province
2.1 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
16.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Santísimo Salvador de Bayamo y Manzanillo
17.9 nm S Buey River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:00 2016