La Larga, Cuba Page

Other names: Colonia Larga,Larga

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.5833 Longitude -76.9833 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 20° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10760

Weather Charts


La Larga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Larga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Larga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ovejuelas (2.1 nm)
El Desjarretadero (2.1 nm)
Guamito (1.4 nm)
El Yarey (1.4 nm)
Mate (2.0 nm)
Guamo Embarcadero (2.4 nm)
Guamo Viejo (2.7 nm)
La Torre (3.0 nm)
Caimito (0.9 nm)
Guamo Viejo (2.7 nm)
Los Indios (2.8 nm)
Brazo de los Indios (3.0 nm)
Saladito (3.0 nm)
La Vega (1.4 nm)
El Mango (1.7 nm)
Playa (2.0 nm)
La Puente (2.2 nm)
Manao (2.2 nm)
Ovejuela (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42322 Small Guamo Airport 4 nm N 14
FR42321 Small Cayama Nueva Airport 6 nm S 140
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 18 nm S 198 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 24 nm N 6 Cubana de Aviación
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 23 nm E 118 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Granma Province
3.9 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
14.7 nm W Cauto River
16.4 nm SW First Battle of Manzanillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:19 2016