Jucaro, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca Juraco

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.5820 Longitude -77.1048 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 20° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 17W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1748

Weather Charts


Jucaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jucaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jucaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henequen (1.6 nm)
Jucaro (2.8 nm)
Alejoubo (5.4 nm)
Viaje en Valde (1.1 nm)
Venero (2.2 nm)
Alvarez (3.3 nm)
El Remate (3.3 nm)
Torres (4.1 nm)
Rincon de Fijo (5.1 nm)
Candelaria (5.5 nm)
Salinas de Guerra (1.5 nm)
Manajuana (2.0 nm)
Angostura (2.1 nm)
San Francisco de las Cabezadas (2.4 nm)
Cabezada (3.1 nm)
Guasimilla (3.8 nm)
La Punta (4.9 nm)
Ovejuelas (5.0 nm)
El Desjarretadero (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42322 Small Guamo Airport 9 nm E 60
FR42323 Small Puente Guillen Airport 10 nm N 34
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 17 nm S 177 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 26 nm N 21 Cubana de Aviación
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 29 nm E 112 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Cauto River
10.6 nm E Granma Province
10.6 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
14.4 nm S First Battle of Manzanillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:56 2016