El Jardin, Cuba Page

Other names: El Jardín

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.5613 Longitude -76.8350 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 20° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 76° 50' 6W Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6810

Weather Charts


El Jardin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jardin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jardin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Limbo (1.1 nm)
Alto de la Cruz (1.1 nm)
San Francisco (1.8 nm)
San Agustin (1.9 nm)
El Arpa (1.9 nm)
Cauto Abajo (1.9 nm)
La Mina (2.2 nm)
Santa Clara (1.2 nm)
La Ceiba (1.2 nm)
Ingenio (1.2 nm)
Miradero (1.5 nm)
Santa Rita (2.1 nm)
La Cartuja (2.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (0.7 nm)
Cauto Embarcadero (1.5 nm)
Pedro Guerrero (1.7 nm)
Pastora (1.9 nm)
Pastor (1.9 nm)
Melones (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42318 Small Bayamo Northwest Airport 5 nm S 159
FR42321 Small Cayama Nueva Airport 5 nm W 225
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 15 nm E 129 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 21 nm S 221 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 26 nm N 347 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Granma Province
4.6 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
15.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Santísimo Salvador de Bayamo y Manzanillo
16.4 nm SE Mártires de Barbados Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:22 2016