El Jardin, Cuba Page

Other names: El Jardín

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.5112 Longitude -76.8536 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 20° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 76° 51' 13W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6022

Weather Charts


El Jardin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jardin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Jardin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arrocera Pastor (1.0 nm)
Los Novillos (1.7 nm)
Pastora (1.3 nm)
Pastor (1.3 nm)
Melones (1.3 nm)
Pedro Guerrero (1.7 nm)
El Limbo (2.3 nm)
Alto de la Cruz (2.3 nm)
San Agustin (2.4 nm)
El Arpa (2.4 nm)
Cauto Abajo (2.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.6 nm)
Pastor (1.2 nm)
La Gloria (1.8 nm)
Roja (1.8 nm)
Raja (2.2 nm)
Cauto Embarcadero (2.4 nm)
La Guira (1.7 nm)
Caridad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42321 Small Cayama Nueva Airport 3 nm W 253
FR42318 Small Bayamo Northwest Airport 3 nm E 127
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 14 nm E 117 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 18 nm S 224 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 28 nm N 350 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Granma Province
4.8 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
14.1 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Santísimo Salvador de Bayamo y Manzanillo
15.2 nm S Buey River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:06 2016