Curaito, Cuba Page

Other names: Curaíto

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.3667 Longitude -76.8667 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 20° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3817

Weather Charts


Curaito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curaito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curaito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaquelles (1.9 nm)
La Villa (2.1 nm)
La Sal (2.1 nm)
Corralito (2.7 nm)
Arroz (2.8 nm)
Nuevo (1.0 nm)
Monte Adentro (1.4 nm)
Las Bermejas (1.4 nm)
Malaco (2.7 nm)
Mijial (0.9 nm)
Jagueyes del Norte (0.9 nm)
Jagueyes (0.9 nm)
El Reparto (2.9 nm)
Jagueyes Sur (3.0 nm)
Cabezada (1.0 nm)
Santo Domingo (2.2 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.7 nm)
Los Guineos (3.1 nm)
Arrocera Arellano (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42317 Small Caio Voisan Airport 4 nm E 56
FR42318 Small Bayamo Northwest Airport 7 nm N 30
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 13 nm W 249 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 13 nm E 82 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 37 nm N 354 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Granma Province
7.0 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
7.6 nm SE Buey River
12.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Santísimo Salvador de Bayamo y Manzanillo
13.3 nm E Mártires de Barbados Stadium
14.6 nm W First Battle of Manzanillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:39 2016