Comatillo, Cuba Page

Other names: Corojito

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.6500 Longitude -76.9500 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Comatillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comatillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comatillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Torre (2.1 nm)
La Puente (3.0 nm)
Aguas Blancas (3.0 nm)
La Guillen (2.0 nm)
La Guillen (2.7 nm)
Aymiquiabo (2.7 nm)
Santa Teresa (3.0 nm)
Alto Patricio (3.0 nm)
Paso del Almiqui (1.8 nm)
Guamutilla (1.9 nm)
Cholonguito (2.1 nm)
Las Doce (2.8 nm)
Paso Presto (2.8 nm)
Duran (2.8 nm)
Guamo Viejo (2.0 nm)
Guamo Embarcadero (2.0 nm)
Mapancha (2.2 nm)
Mate (2.7 nm)
Saladito (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42322 Small Guamo Airport 0 nm W 293
FR42323 Small Puente Guillen Airport 5 nm N 325
MUVT VTU Medium HERMANOS AMEIJEIRAS Las Tunas 20 nm N 2 Cubana de Aviación
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 23 nm S 199 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 23 nm E 129 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Granma Province
5.5 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
15.7 nm NE Omaja
16.6 nm N Las Tunas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:06 2016