Boqueron, Cuba Page

Other names: Boquerón

World:Cuba:Granma
Latitude 20.3167 Longitude -76.9833 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 20° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27883

Weather Charts


Boqueron Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boqueron Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rovira,Juan Simon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vega (0.9 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.9 nm)
Don Pedro (1.9 nm)
Remates (1.4 nm)
Bertot (1.4 nm)
Guativere (1.7 nm)
Santa Catalina (2.1 nm)
Gutierrez (2.1 nm)
Malagana (2.1 nm)
Candonga (0.3 nm)
Jagao (1.0 nm)
Los Cocos (1.4 nm)
Buena Vista (1.4 nm)
Boqueron (1.4 nm)
Don Pedro de Villaverde (1.4 nm)
La Lomita (1.9 nm)
Coboa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42319 Small Mateo Roman Airport 6 nm S 188
MUMZ MZO Medium SIERRA MAESTRA Manzanillo 6 nm W 254 Cubana de Aviación, Silver Airways, Sunwing Airlines
FR42320 Small La Escondida Airport 7 nm N 5
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 20 nm E 76 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
MUPL Closed Pilon Airport Pilon 34 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Granma Province
3.1 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
8.1 nm W First Battle of Manzanillo
11.7 nm E Buey River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:48 2016