Vereda Gutierrez, Cuba Page

Other names: Vereda Gutiérrez

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 22.0392 Longitude -78.9703 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 78° 58' 13W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2735

Weather Charts


Vereda Gutierrez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vereda Gutierrez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vereda Gutierrez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gomez
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Teresa (1.0 nm)
San Francisco de la Rosa (1.5 nm)
Jobo Siete (1.5 nm)
Jobo Cinco (1.7 nm)
Concepcion (0.6 nm)
San Jose (1.0 nm)
Marabu (1.1 nm)
Palermo (1.3 nm)
El Palmar (1.8 nm)
La Esperanza (1.9 nm)
Santa Ana (0.7 nm)
Santa Isabel (1.2 nm)
La Merced (1.5 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.5 nm)
Arroyo Seco (1.6 nm)
Catalina Cervantes (0.9 nm)
Leal (1.3 nm)
La Esperanza (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 10 nm E 94 Cubana de Aviación
MUMJ MJG Small Mayajigua Airport Mayajigua 12 nm N 336
FR42348 Small Adelaide Airport 12 nm E 46
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 26 nm W 261 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 36 nm N 344 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW West Indies
4.9 nm SW Greater Antilles
6.5 nm N Ciego de Ávila Province
6.5 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
12.3 nm SW Sancti Spíritus Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:25 2016