Punta Alegre, Cuba Page

Other names: Pueblo Punta Alegre

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 22.3752 Longitude -78.8182 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 78° 49' 6W Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 449

Weather Charts


Punta Alegre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta Alegre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punta Alegre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mamon (2.7 nm)
Los Corrales (3.1 nm)
Rivero Dos (3.8 nm)
Los Perros (3.9 nm)
Vegas Viejas (5.0 nm)
Corral (5.0 nm)
La Pesquera (5.5 nm)
Punta Alegre (0.3 nm) Maximo Gomez (2.1 nm)
Melilla (3.2 nm)
Pozo Dulce (1.8 nm)
La Constancia (2.6 nm)
Corrales Cuatro (2.7 nm)
Kilo Nueve (4.0 nm)
Los Naranjos (4.4 nm)
La Oriental (5.1 nm)
Monte Chicola (5.2 nm)
Veguita (5.3 nm)
Hoyo Dagame (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUPA Small Punta Alegre Airport Punta Alegre 0 nm N 7
FR42347 Small El Asiento Airport 8 nm S 210
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 18 nm E 64 Thomas Cook Airlines
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 20 nm S 175 Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 23 nm W 309 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W Jatibonico del Norte River
6.8 nm SE Chicola
11.9 nm SW Ciego de Ávila Province
11.9 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
14.8 nm SE Laguna de Leche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:44 2016