Mercedes, Cuba Page

Other names: Las-Mersedes

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.6964 Longitude -78.9622 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 78° 57' 44W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3030

Weather Charts


Mercedes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mercedes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mercedes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Petronila (1.5 nm)
Georgina (2.0 nm)
Sucesion de Gordilla (2.3 nm)
El Delirio (1.4 nm)
Herederos de Modesto Iznaga (1.6 nm)
La Echemendia (2.0 nm)
La Teresa (2.1 nm)
La Teresa (2.1 nm)
Natividad (2.2 nm)
San Manuel (2.2 nm)
Los Negros (2.3 nm)
San Marino (2.4 nm)
Desquite (0.5 nm)
La Inocencia (1.3 nm)
San Antonio (1.6 nm)
Leonor (1.9 nm)
La Susana (1.9 nm)
Dos Hermanas (2.1 nm)
Pina (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 6 nm W 260
FR42351 Small Las Crisis Airport 10 nm W 255
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 22 nm N 25 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 31 nm W 301 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 55 nm N 27 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S 79th meridian west
10.7 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
10.7 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
13.7 nm SW Jatibonico del Sur River
14.1 nm SW List of craters on Mars: A-G
14.2 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:19 2016