Las Coloradas, Cuba Page

Other names: Las-Koloradas

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8839 Longitude -78.8821 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 78° 52' 56W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3051

Weather Charts


Las Coloradas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Coloradas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Coloradas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Datil (0.7 nm)
El Mangle (1.0 nm)
La Felicidad (0.2 nm)
San Modesto (1.0 nm)
Jicotea (1.2 nm)
El Jaguar (1.5 nm)
San Francisco (1.8 nm)
San Jose (0.2 nm)
El Carmen (0.7 nm)
La Norma (1.0 nm)
Jicotea (1.1 nm)
Lilia (1.2 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Andreita (1.5 nm)
Lola (1.6 nm)
Margarita (1.6 nm)
San Jose (0.7 nm)
Tablones (1.1 nm)
La Vega (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 7 nm E 118
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 10 nm N 30 Cubana de Aviación
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 13 nm E 53
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 31 nm W 279 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 43 nm N 28 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Ciego de Ávila Province
6.5 nm W Municipalities of Cuba
7.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
10.3 nm NW West Indies
10.3 nm NW Greater Antilles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:59 2016