La Josefina, Cuba Page

Other names: Josafina,Josefina

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 22.0025 Longitude -78.9417 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 78° 56' 30W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2724

Weather Charts


La Josefina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Josefina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Josefina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Isabel (0.5 nm)
La Carmita (0.5 nm)
Guanocana (0.6 nm)
La Esperanza (1.4 nm)
Garcia y Suarez (1.6 nm)
El Carmen (0.7 nm)
Santa Clara (1.0 nm)
La Ceiba (1.7 nm)
Patria (0.8 nm)
La Fidelina (1.0 nm)
Bringas (1.7 nm)
Palmarito (1.7 nm)
Angel (1.8 nm)
Santa Fe de la Cienaga (1.8 nm)
La Aurora (0.6 nm)
San Ignacio (1.1 nm)
Bouza (1.4 nm)
Revacadero (1.7 nm)
El Carmen (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 8 nm E 80 Cubana de Aviación
FR42348 Small Adelaide Airport 12 nm N 34
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 14 nm E 86
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 27 nm W 266 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUBR BWW Small LAS BRUJAS Cayo Santa Maria 38 nm N 343 Aerogaviota
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Ciego de Ávila Province
5.4 nm SW Municipalities of Cuba
5.2 nm W West Indies
5.2 nm W Greater Antilles
13.0 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province
14.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:33 2016