Gangalito, Cuba Page

Other names: Kangalito

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.9875 Longitude -78.8078 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 48' 28W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4396

Weather Charts


Gangalito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangalito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangalito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Rosita (0.6 nm)
La Maria (0.6 nm)
Vista Alegre (0.7 nm)
Buenavista (0.9 nm)
La Palma (1.0 nm)
El Coco (1.5 nm)
La Juanita (0.3 nm)
San Antonio (0.9 nm)
La Aurora (0.9 nm)
Antilla (1.6 nm)
San Pedro (1.8 nm)
Don Gonzalez (0.9 nm)
Candelaria (1.2 nm)
Sopimpa (1.6 nm)
El Bermejal (0.6 nm)
Campamento (0.7 nm)
Vistahermosa (1.0 nm)
La Margarita (1.3 nm)
Virginia (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 2 nm N 23 Cubana de Aviación
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 6 nm E 75
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 10 nm S 164
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 35 nm N 27 Thomas Cook Airlines
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 35 nm W 268 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
6.1 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
9.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
12.5 nm W West Indies
12.6 nm W Greater Antilles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:49 2016