Finca San Andres y Ceiba, Cuba Page

Other names: Finca San Andrés y Ceiba

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.7564 Longitude -78.9069 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 25W Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3793

Weather Charts


Finca San Andres y Ceiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Finca San Andres y Ceiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Finca San Andres y Ceiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciudad de la Juventud (1.4 nm)
La Fe (2.1 nm)
Josefa (1.0 nm)
El Uno (1.2 nm)
Palma Mocha (1.3 nm)
Arango (1.5 nm)
El Mundo (1.5 nm)
San Antonio (2.0 nm)
Sanguily (1.3 nm)
Maria Petronila (2.2 nm)
Ignacio (0.3 nm)
Isidora Norte (1.0 nm)
Ofelia (1.1 nm)
La Gloria (1.3 nm)
Margarita (1.8 nm)
La Isidora (2.1 nm)
La Ofelia (2.2 nm)
Consuelo (2.3 nm)
Rasco (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 9 nm E 65
FR42350 Small Ramblazon de Reyes Airport 10 nm W 243
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 17 nm N 21 Cubana de Aviación
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 32 nm W 293 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 50 nm N 25 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Ciego de Ávila Province
7.1 nm E Municipalities of Cuba
9.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
10.7 nm SW 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:19 2016