El Polvorin, Cuba Page

Other names: El Polvorín

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.8864 Longitude -78.9397 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 78° 56' 23W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7468

Weather Charts


El Polvorin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Polvorin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Polvorin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santana (0.3 nm)
Calera (0.8 nm)
El Naranjo (1.0 nm)
San Ignacio (1.1 nm)
La Caleraro (1.2 nm)
San Isidro (1.5 nm)
Ojo de Agua (1.6 nm)
Mis Nietos (0.7 nm)
Guarina (0.9 nm)
Delirio (1.2 nm)
Angelica (1.5 nm)
Santa Ana (0.8 nm)
Crucero de Guayacanes (0.9 nm)
Pino (0.9 nm)
San Alonso (0.9 nm)
Limpio de la Vaca (1.3 nm)
Yolanda (1.4 nm)
La Caridad (1.6 nm)
Guayacanes (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 10 nm E 111
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 11 nm N 44 Cubana de Aviación
FR42349 Small Jatibonico South Airport 13 nm W 274
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 28 nm W 280 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 44 nm N 32 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Ciego de Ávila Province
3.6 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
7.8 nm NW West Indies
7.8 nm NW Greater Antilles
10.3 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
13.2 nm W Sancti Spíritus Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:19 2016