El Azufre, Cuba Page

Other names: La Sufre,El Azufra

World:Cuba:Ciego de Avila
Latitude 21.9500 Longitude -78.8500 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 50' 60W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3639

Weather Charts


El Azufre Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Azufre Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Azufre Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Santo Tomas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Isabel (0.5 nm)
Lazaro Lopez (0.9 nm)
La Victoria (0.9 nm)
Los Dolores (1.1 nm)
Virginia (1.3 nm)
La Felicidad (1.5 nm)
El Carmen (1.8 nm)
San Cristobal (0.8 nm)
San Rafael (1.5 nm)
La Aurora (1.9 nm)
Pozo Azul (0.8 nm)
San Juan (0.8 nm)
El Azufre (1.0 nm)
Esteban Vanegas (1.2 nm)
Santa Ursula (1.3 nm)
El Mamey (1.4 nm)
San Juan (1.4 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 5 nm N 36 Cubana de Aviación
MUCD Small Ciego De Avila Sur Airport Ciego de Avila 9 nm S 146
FR42346 Small Pina Airport 9 nm E 66
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 33 nm W 272 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUOC Closed Cayo Coco Airport Cayo Coco 38 nm N 29 Thomas Cook Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Ciego de Ávila Province
7.8 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
8.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Ciego de Avila
10.4 nm W West Indies
10.4 nm W Greater Antilles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:01 2016